Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1387
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Gilbert & George
Headed
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
Composition
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Richard Serra
Inca
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal