Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1532
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Thomas Demand
Büro
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend