Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1403
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten