Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1417
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Master from Friedrich Herlin's Circle
Scene from the Legend of a Bishop Saint
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube