Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1430
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jörg Sasse
1698
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Johann Georg Bergmüller
Assumption of the Virgin
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Thomas
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Parmigianino
Female Martyr with Angels…
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Fiorenzo di Lorenzo; ?
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Saints Christopher and Sebastian
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthew
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Januarius Zick
The Adoration of the Shepherds
Hans Baldung Grien
The Nativity
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Max Beckmann
Ice on the River