Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1531
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Fernand Léger
Composition
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Thomas Demand
Büro
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube