Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1526
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gilbert & George
Headed
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Demand
Büro
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten