Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1519
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Richard Serra
Inca
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Thomas Demand
Büro
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Candida Höfer
Wartesaal Köln
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sigmar Polke
Large Head