Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Jörg Sasse
7127
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Gilbert & George
Headed
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Thomas Demand
Büro
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Brassaï
The Stryge
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John