Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1385
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Barbara Thenn…
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Luca Penni
The Return of Ulysses…
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
The Brunswick Monogrammist
Brothel Scene
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Francesco Primaticcio
Dance of the Hours…
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Ulay
S'he
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Bartolomeo Veneto; succession
The Infant Christ as Salvator Mundi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Agnolo Bronzino
Sketch for the ceiling fresco in the Capella d'Eleonora di Toledo…
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Giorgio Vasari
Victory with three Prisoners kneeling on Trophies
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
The Crucifixion, the Nativity and Saints
Giulio Clovio
King David Dancing before the Ark of the Covenant…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Lucas van Valckenborch
Animals Grazing beneath Trees
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Gilbert & George
Headed
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Girolamo da Carpi; ?
Portrait of a Lady
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John