Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1384
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Fernand Léger
Composition
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Jan Weenix
Still Life with Dead Rabbit and Birds
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child