Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1486
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Salle
Intact Feeling
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…