Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1519
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Memling
Portrait of a Man Wearing a High Red Cap
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of the Tiburtine Sibyl, Dieric Bouts the Elder; workshop
The Prophecy of the Tiburtine Sibyl
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Monogrammist AG, after Martin Schongauer
Christ Enthroned
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Marco Zoppo
The Death of the Virgin
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Piermatteo d'Amelia
Virgin and Child
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Marco Zoppo
The Lamentation of Christ
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Antonio de Saliba
St. Sebastian at the Column
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit