Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1451
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Inside of the Outer Wings…
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Hans Holbein the Elder
Flagellation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ before Pontius Pilate
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Agony in the Garden
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Holbein the Elder
Bearing of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Ecce Homo
Hans Holbein the Elder
High Altar of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Exterior Wings of the Frankfurt Dominican Altarpiece
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
after Albrecht Dürer, Albrecht Dürer
Nemesis (The Great Fortune)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Eustace
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Richard Serra
Inca
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Fritz Winter
Untitled
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Imi Knoebel
Ohne Titel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music