Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1395
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jörg Sasse
1698
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Fernand Léger
Composition
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Richard Serra
Inca
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve