Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1526
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"