Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1396
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Crucifixion
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
The Crucifixion, the Nativity and Saints
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Pieter Stevens; circle
Landscape with the Good Samaritan
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Joos van Cleve
Saint Veronica Displaying the Sudarium
Master of the Pfullendorf Altar, Bartholomäus Zeitblom; workshop ?
Fragment of a Crucifixion
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Joos van Cleve
Joseph of Arimathea
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction