Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1527
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Thomas Schütte
Box House
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Richard Serra
Inca
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Frank Stella
Cieszowa III
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter de Ring
Still Life with Fruit and a Cherry Branch over a Berkemeyer Glass
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
David Teniers the Younger
Smoker at an Inn
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Eugenie Bandell
Japanese Dolls with Apples
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Adriaen van Ostade
Slaughtered Pig in a Barn
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
Goethe in the Roman Campagna
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Thomas Demand
Büro
Jean-Marc Nattier
Portrait of Anna Elisabeth Leerse
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Jacob Foppens van Es
Still Life with Fish on a Vending Counter
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerrit Dou
Woman Tidying the Supper Table
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen