Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1372
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Larry Rivers
Eliza
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Ulay
S'he
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Gilbert & George
Headed
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi