Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1389
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Ulay
S'he
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Gilbert & George
Headed
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Parmigianino
The Adoration of the Magi
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hyacinthe Rigaud
Portrait of the Painter Sébastien Bourdon
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Jan Steen
Inn with Guest and Serving Maid…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Job Andriaensz. Berckheyde
The Stock Exchange in Amsterdam
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…