Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1390
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jörg Sasse
1698
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ulay
S'he
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Ulay
S'he
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Gilbert & George
Headed
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
copy after Master of the Stötteritz Altar
Raising of the Cross
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Anton Räderscheidt
Adam and Eve