Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1405
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jörg Sasse
1698
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gilbert & George
Headed
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Claes Oldenburg
Crispbread Playing Field
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Pablo Picasso
A Cup
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
John Cage
13 R/11 (where R = Ryoanji)
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Jean Dubuffet
Allégresse
Jean Dubuffet
Rumeur
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
John Cage
(5 R)/7 (where R = Ryoanji)
Hans Peter Adamski
Wissender Anschlag
Jackson Pollock
Figure