Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1396
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Ulay
S'he
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gilbert & George
Headed
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Richard Serra
Inca
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling