Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1372
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion