Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1549
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Jewgeni Chaldej
Budapest, January 1945
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Nuremberg Master of the Altarpiece of the Virgin
The Agony in the Garden
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Visitation (exterior wing of the altarpiece allegedly from Saint Peter's…
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Crucifixion Altarpiece, so-called St. Peter’s Church Altarpiece
Ulay
S'he
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ulay
S'he
Upper Rhenish Master ca. 1410/20
The Little Garden of Paradise
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
The Crucifixion
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Flémalle Panels: St. Veronica with the Veil…
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Saint Veronica
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Giovanni dal Ponte
Enthroned Madonna and Child with Angels
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Master of the Worcester Carrying of the Cross
Mourning Figures and Soldiers beneath the Cross
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Brandenburg Gate
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Wols
Injured Head
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Hermann Glöckner
Lineare Konstruktion
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Wilhelm Freddie
Pro Patria
August Macke
Two Girls
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Francesco Clemente
Tandoori Satori Nr. 15
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Titian
Study of a head in profile…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Barbara Thenn…
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Karl von Pidoll
Double Portrait of Heinrich Pallmann and Heinrich Weizsaecker
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"