Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1409
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Jan Brueghel the Elder; workshop
Still Life with Bouquet of Flowers
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Michael Beutler
Zwei Bögen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jan van Goyen
Path through the Dunes
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Richard Serra
Inca
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Guercino (Giovanni Francesco Barbieri)
Virgin and Child
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Jan van Goyen; attributed
Dirt Road with Farmhouse and Board Fence
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Mercury and Battus
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Adam Elsheimer; succession
Pan and Syrinx
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Le trou du coeur
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Adriaen van Stalbemt; ?
Sts. Paul and Barnabas in Lystra
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Quentin Massys
Portrait of a Scholar
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Dirck van Baburen
Young Man Singing
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child