Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1464
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Fernand Léger
Composition
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Heinrich Hoerle
Person in Front
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Philipp Melanchthon
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Gilbrecht von Holzhausen…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Lucas Cranach the Younger
Portrait of Martin Luther
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Pablo Picasso
Portrait of Fernande Olivier