Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1532
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child