Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1493
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Oskar Schlemmer
Half-Length Figure Turned to the Left
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Martin Kaldenbach
Portrait of Jakob Stralenberger
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Agnolo Bronzino
Portrait of a Lady in Red…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1450/60
The Crucifixion with Mary and Saint John the Evangelist
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Annunciation and Nativity
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Gilbrecht von Holzhausen…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Portrait of Anna von Holzhausen…
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Ruprecht Thenn…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Cecil Beaton
Lillian Gish
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Deposition and Entombment of Christ
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Coronation and Death of the Virgin
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portrait of Barbara Thenn…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
The Wings of the Altenberg Altarpiece
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Christ before Pilate, Lamentation…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Hans Holbein the Elder
Resurrection
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Cleansing of the Temple
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Albrecht Altdorfer
The Adoration of the Magi
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Johann Georg Bergmüller
Assumption of the Virgin
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Carsten Nicolai
static_12