Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1498
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles