Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1464
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Jörg Sasse
1698
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Peter Paul Rubens, Jan Boeckhorst
King David Playing the Harp
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child