Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1527
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem