Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1476
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Fernand Léger
Composition
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
St. Anne
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…