Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1537
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jörg Sasse
1698
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Fernand Léger
Composition
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Richard Prince
Pamela Anderson 9/10/97, Fred Savage…
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Ulay
S'he
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Käthe Kollwitz
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619