Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1525
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Thomas Demand
Büro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gilbert & George
Headed
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth