Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1470
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Werner Tübke
Selbstbildnis mit Palette
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jörg Sasse
1698
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Demand
Büro
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Gordon Matta-Clark
Jacks
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Klaus Rinke
Die Wand
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Lambert Maria Wintersberger
Sodom
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Leon Golub
Fallen Figure (Fallen Fighter)
Joseph Beuys
Bergkönig (Tunnel) 2 Planeten
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Heinrich Hoerle
Person in Front
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family