Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1479
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martin Barré
76-77-B
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Otto Dix
The Artist’s Family
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jörg Immendorff
Position
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Jackson Pollock
Figure
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Jörg Sasse
1698
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Max Beckmann
The Ideologists
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Heinrich Hoerle
Person in Front
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Prayer on Mount of Olives…
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Crucifixion
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Franz Radziwill
The Red Aeroplane
Hugo Erfurth
Portrait of Lovis Corinth
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Agony in the Garden and Arrest of Christ
Yva
Travel and Sailor suit
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)