Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1486
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Fernand Léger
Composition
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi