Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Master of the Stalburg Portraits
Portrait of Claus Stalburg…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Jörg Sasse
1698
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Max Beckmann
The Street
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
The Venetians Defend Themselves against the Siege of Pippin
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Anselm Kiefer
Wege der Weltweisheit: die Hermanns-Schlacht
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Beach
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Karl Hofer
The Blind Man and the Girl
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Claude Lorrain
Landscape with a Round Tower and Bay
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Hans Thoma
Under the elder bush
Barbara Klemm
Neo Rauch, Leipzig
Claude Monet
Houses by the Bank of the River Zaan
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Hubert Robert
Roman Ruins
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano
Virgin and Child
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Armin Boehm
Untitled (Genua Riot)