Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1456
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Fernand Léger
Composition
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Ulay
S'he
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ulay
S'he
Bettina von Arnim
Hosenträger
Ulay
S'he
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Martin Kippenberger
Familie Hunger
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
Neo Rauch
Stern
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Raimund Girke
Ohne Titel
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Günther Uecker
Sandmühle
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Matthias
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora