Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1394
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jörg Sasse
1698
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel (blau-lila-schwarz)
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Frank Nitsche
BMC-7
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Richard Serra
Inca
Joos van Cleve
Angel of the Annunciation
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Lawrence
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Washing St Peter's Feet
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Saint Cyriacus
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Robert Rauschenberg
2-80-E-14A (NYC) From the series…
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Thomas Ruff
Nacht 11 II
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Richard Serra
Taraval Beach II
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Amelie von Wulffen
Ohne Titel (Stadtcollagen, III)
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Beheading of St. John the Baptist
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Max Beckmann
The Patriotic Song
Liubov S. Popova
Untitled
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Baptism of Christ
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Martino di Bartolomeo
Departure from Bishop Julian
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal)
Capriccio with Reminiscences of Westminster Bridge and Richmond House
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
St. John Altarpiece (after Rogier van der Weyden)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Dispute with the Libertines
Martino di Bartolomeo
Stoning
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Vincent van Gogh
Planteuse de pommes de terre
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Throne of Mercy