Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1386
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Lucas van Valckenborch
Winter Landscape with Snowfall near Antwerp
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Jacopo Palma il Giovane
The Venetians Defend Themselves against the Siege of Pippin
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Paolo Veronese
Studies for an Ecce Homo
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Lucas van Valckenborch
Animals Grazing beneath Trees
Gilbert & George
Headed
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Max Beckmann
Self-Portrait in Bowler Hat
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Tintoretto; and workshop
Moses Striking the Rock
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Lying nude
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Portrait of Erna Wearing a Hat
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary