Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1424
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Jörg Sasse
1698
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Fernand Léger
Composition
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jan Brueghel the Elder
The Mocking of Latona
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Eugène Delacroix
Faust and Mephistopheles on the Blocksberg
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon
Wisdom and Truth Descend to Earth and the Twilight which Conceals Them Disperses as They Approach
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Rosemarie Trockel
Who will be in in '99?
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Ignaz Unterberger
Jupiter and Hebe
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Thomas Schütte
Box House
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Peter von Cornelius
Scene upon Leaving the Church
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Nicolas Poussin
Landscape during a Thunderstorm with Pyramus and Thisbe
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Abraham Bloemaert
The Golden Age
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Altar retable painted on both sides with Christ Enthroned…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Saints Michael and Elizabeth of Hungary
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete Streifen in Rot und Weiß auf Schwarz
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
László Moholy-Nagy
Construction
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
The Bad Thief to the Left of Christ…
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Visitation and Adoration of the Magi
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Flagellation of Christ, Entombment and unidentified scene…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Altobello Meloni
Narcissus at the Fountain
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier