Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1469
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Fernand Léger
Composition
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Ulay
S'he
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Master from Friedrich Herlin's Circle
Scene from the Legend of a Bishop Saint
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Gilbert & George
Headed
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Massimo Stanzione
Susanna and the Elders
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Henry Singleton
The Vicar of the Parish Receiving His Tithes
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Raphael, Raphael; workshop
The Handing Over of the Pandects
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Lucas van Valckenborch
View of Linz with Artist Drawing in the Foreground
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sandro Botticelli
Idealised Portrait of a Lady…
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega
Two Maids Drinking and Smoking
Honoré Daumier
Ratapoil
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Albrecht Dürer
Knot with eight small systems of knots and white center
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Joos van Cleve
Tripytych with the Lamentation
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Pieter Neefs the Younger; workshop, Frans Francken III; workshop
Interior of Antwerp Cathedral
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Joos van Cleve
Lamentation of Christ
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child