Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1422
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Carl Friedrich Lessing
Jan Hus at Constance
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Paolo Veronese; workshop
Mars and Venus
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Ulay
S'he
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Ulay
S'he
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Johann Georg Bergmüller
Assumption of the Virgin
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Philipp Uffenbach
The Virgin Mary and Mourners at the Cruzifixion
Martino di Bartolomeo
Bishop Julian’s Finding of the True Child
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Gilbert & George
Headed
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Calling and Martyrdom of Saint Matthew
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Georg Baselitz
Oberon (1. Orthodoxer Salon 64…
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Franz von Stuck
Amazon on Horseback
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
The Landscape with the Cannon
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
Madonna and Child
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jacomart, Juan Rexach; workshop
Triptych with Virgin and Child Enthroned
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Christ Blessing the Children
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Stefan Lochner
Two altarpiece wings with the Martyrdom of the Apostles
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Paul
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Parmigianino
The Adoration of the Magi
Käthe Kollwitz
Drei Männer in der Gaststube
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Gerrit Dou
Woman Tidying the Supper Table
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Master of the von Groote Adoration
The Adoration of the Magi
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Thomas Demand
Büro
Ambrogio Lorenzetti
The Crucifixion, the Nativity and Saints
Cy Twombly
Untitled
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Giovanni Lanfranco; ?
Three Capuchin Saints and a Bishop Worshipping Christ and the Cross
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ’s Arrest
Albrecht Dürer
A Lady from Nuremberg and a Lady from Venice
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Neo Rauch
Stern
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Jacobus Buys
The Ludicrous Squire
Sol LeWitt, after Sol LeWitt
Maquette for Seven Cubes Half Off
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family