Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1447
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Jörg Sasse
1698
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Thomas Bayrle
Stadt
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Thomas Demand
Büro
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Corinne Wasmuht
Barrier
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Jeff Wall
Blind Window No.2
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sigmar Polke
Weekend House From the portfolio "Graphics of Capitalist Realism"
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ryuji Miyamoto
Großes Schauspielhaus Berlin
Thomas Ruff
jpeg icbm02
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Sebastião Salgado
Goldmine Serra Pelada, State Pará…
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Lyonel Feininger
Benz
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Horst P. Horst
New York, Odalisque
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel (Drehung)
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Master of the von Groote Adoration
Triptych with the Adoration of the Magi and Old Testament Scenes
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Brassaï
The Stryge
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Jacopo Palma il Vecchio
Two Resting Nymphs
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Victor Müller
Nymph
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Neo Rauch
Stern
Alexander Calder
The Watusi