Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1451
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
Composition
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Lynn Hershman Leeson
Shutter, from the series "Phantom Limbs"
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Wolfgang Tillmans
Freischwimmer 54
Wolfgang Tillmans
Grey jeans over stair post
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Virtuelles Bild (Spiegelobjekt)
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Dieter Roth
Selbstbildnis als Löwe, 1969
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Carsten Nicolai
static_12
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Richard Serra
Inca
Franz Erhard Walther
Spricht nicht
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Claes Oldenburg
Burroughs Adder
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Fritz Winter
Untitled
August Sander
The Painter Otto Dix and his Wife Martha
Jean Dubuffet
Site aux croûtes noires
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Henri Matisse
Flowers and China (The Capuchin Cress)
Santiago Sierra
250 cm Line Tattooed on 6 Paid People Espacio Aglutinador…
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Alexej von Jawlensky
Still Life with Petroleum Lamp
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Blinky Palermo
Blue Triangle
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Jörg Sasse
7127
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Timm Rautert
10.59 Uhr, Börse New York
Roxy Paine
S2-P2-DB28 from Scumak No. 2…
Master of Grossgmain
Virgin and Child and a Donor Presented by Saint Thomas
Fritz Winter
Yellow Glow
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Otto Dix
German Shepherd
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Strasbourg Master ca. 1510/20
The Preparation of the Cross…
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"