Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1525
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Jörg Sasse
1698
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Werner Rohde
Fantastic Circus
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Titian
Portrait of a Young Man
Fernand Léger
Composition
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Salome and Zebedaeus…
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Hugo van der Goes, Bruges (?) Master ca. 1485/90
Triptych with Virgin and Child
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Mary Cleophas and Alphaeus…
Wolf Vostell
Phantom Savings Bank
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Man
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Bartholomäus Bruyn the Elder
The Nativity with the Donors Peter von Clapis and Bela Bonenberg
Thomas Demand
Büro
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship (so-called "Torgau Altarpiece")
Carlo Crivelli
Panels of a polyptych…
North Netherlandish Master ca. 1530, Jan Swart; ?
Triptych with the Crucifixion…
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Lucas Cranach the Elder
The Holy Kinship
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Pablo Picasso
Femme accroupie
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Paolo Veronese
Allegory of "Benifico"
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Hans Holbein the Younger
Portrait of Simon George of Cornwall
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Hans Holbein the Elder
Tree of Jesse
Master of the Portraits of the Thenn Children, Wolf Huber; workshop ?
Portraits of the Thenn Children
Eugen Schönebeck
Lenin II
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Gerrit Adriaensz. Berckheyde
The Town Hall in Amsterdam
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Rhenish Master ca. 1330
Arrest of Jesus, Crucifixion…
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Richard Prince
To Richard Prince, from the series "All The Best"
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Petrus Christus
Virgin and Child with Saints Jerome and Francis
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Walter Dexel
House with Onion Tower…
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Christian Georg Schütz the Elder
Landscape with River
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Sigmar Polke
Ohne Titel
Master of the Darmstadt Passion
Salvator Mundi
Ulay
S'he
Käthe Kollwitz
Schlafende mit Kind
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Entry into Jerusalem
Gentile da Fabriano; succession
Virgin and Child Enthroned with Worshipping Angels and Prophets
Fernand Léger
The Country Outing
Niccolò di Buonaccorso
Virgin (fragment)
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg