Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1448
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Thomas Bayrle
Glücksklee
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Peter Roehr
Schwarze Tafeln
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Rosso Fiorentino
Studies of legs, knees and arms
Lucas van Valckenborch
Animals Grazing beneath Trees
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Monogrammist SI; nach Maerten de Vos
Eve Spinning
David Teniers the Younger
Smoker at an Inn
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Wijck
Woman at Her Sewing Table
Lyonel Feininger
The Village Pond of Gelmeroda
Gerhard Richter
Stadtbild M 2
Arent de Gelder
Self-Portrait as Zeuxis Portraying an Ugly Old Woman
R. B. Kitaj
Portrait of Philip Roth
Macrino d'Alba
Virgin and Child, The Annunciation to Joachim…
Salomon van Ruysdael
Fishing and Sailing Boats under a Broad Sky
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Albrecht Dürer
Melencolia I (The Melancholy)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Barbara Klemm
Joseph Beuys, Berlin
Adriaen Brouwer
The Foot Operation
Emil Nolde
Lake Lucerne
Max Ernst
Lunar Asparagus
Dan Flavin
Untitled (for Professor Klaus Gallwitz)
Fernand Léger
The Fishermen
Marc Chagall
One says (On dit)…
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Raoul de Keyser
Foundling No. 1
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Helene Schjerfbeck
Girl with Blonde Hair
Günther Uecker
Organische Struktur
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Erwin Wurm
Untitled
Rainer Fetting
Phone call III
Otto Freundlich
Ascension
Johann Heinrich Roos; attributed
Self Portrait (?) with his Wife and Symbols of the Christian Faith
Correggio
Seated Figure, facing left
Fernand Léger
Composition
Sigmar Polke
Positive Wassertropfen
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Seaside
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Albrecht Dürer
The Last Supper
Art & Language
Hostage XXI
Hubert Robert
The Artist’s Studio
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Albrecht Dürer
Saint Anthony
Wolfgang Mattheuer
Der Koloß II
Käthe Kollwitz
The Carmagnole
David Armstrong
Bruce at Joy's Bedroom…
Karl Horst Hödicke
Holland Hd. Kl. A
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Dieter Roth
Zimtuhr
David Salle
Intact Feeling
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
David Octavius Hill
Likeness of the Portraitist Robert Frain
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Markus Lüpertz
Dachpfanne
Mike Bouchet
Load 4
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Michelangelo Buonarroti, Michelangelo Buonarroti; school
Grotesque heads and further studies
Lyonel Feininger
The Harbor (Warship in the Harbor Entrance)
Imi Knoebel
Figur II
Michael Riedel
Vier Vorschläge zur Veränderung von Modern…
Hermann Glöckner
Räumliche Brechung eines Rechtecks
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Karel van Mander
Emblematic Representation
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Ulrike Rosenbach
Wachshörnerhaube
Odilon Redon
Study of Plants
Olaf Nicolai
Shutter's Lullaby / Ellipse for Städel
Jean-Antoine Watteau
Standing Male Figure (Nicolas Vleughels?)
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Jean-Marc Nattier
Portrait of Anna Elisabeth Leerse
Julian Schnabel
Anh
Eugène Leroy
Visage sombre sur fond rouge
Otto Piene
Rasterbild
Alberto Giacometti
Grand nu assis
A. R. Penck
Was ist Gravitation? II
Gerard David
Saint Jerome in the Wilderness
Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein
Goethe in the Roman Campagna
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Carl Spitzweg
The Hermit in front of His Retreat
Macrino d'Alba
Madonna and Child Enthronend
Theobald Michau
Fish Market on the Shore
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Aert van der Neer
River Landscape with Ships at Moonrise
Hans Holbein the Elder
Predella of the High Altarpiece of the Dominican Church in Frankfurt
Jörg Sasse
1698
Albrecht Dürer
The Bath House
Fritz Winter
Vor Weiß-Grün
Emil Schumacher
Salangan
Meindert Hobbema
Entrance to a Forest
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Max Beckmann
Die Hölle
Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn, after Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn
The Three Trees
Max Beckmann
The Way Home
Max Beckmann
The Street
Piero Manzoni
Achrome
Lyonel Feininger
Rainy Day at the Beach
Hans Holbein the Elder
The Last Supper
Anselm Kiefer
Wege der Weltweisheit: die Hermanns-Schlacht
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Cosima von Bonin
NOTHING # 02 (CHÂTEAU FATIGUE)
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Hans Burgkmair
Lovers surprised by death
Adam Elsheimer
The Altarpiece of the Holy Cross
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Ulrich Rückriem
Granit gespalten
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer
Forest Landscape with Lake and Swans
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve