Städel Museum
Digital
Collection
de
Search
Menu
Cancel
Home
Works
Artists
Albums
Login
About the digital collection
Imprint
Städel Museum
1405
works
Andreas Gursky
Charles de Gaulle
Barnaba da Modena
Madonna and Child
Raimer Jochims
Chromatisches Relief in Schwarz und Weiß
Katharina Sieverding
Steigbild I
Andy Warhol
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Ulay
S'he
John Baldessari
Accordionist (with Crowd)
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Ulay
S'he
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Gilbert & George
Headed
Sean Scully
Pale Mirror
Adolf Luther
Lichtschleuse
Adolf Luther
Integration Wandlinsen
Mary Heilmann
The Red Square
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Vito Acconci
Three Frame Studies
Larry Rivers
Eliza
Jörg Sasse
1698
Thomas Schütte
Box House
Jürgen Klauke
Daseinsrenovierung, aus der Werkgruppe "Desaströses Ich"
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St Andrew
Pieter Aertsen
Market Scene with Christ and the Adulteress
Isa Genzken
Wind I (David)
Reinhard Mucha
Altona
Georg Herold
Optische Täuschung
Mathieu Mercier
Still untitled (Piet Mondrian)
Erich Salomon
New York: View of Manhatten from Ellis Island
Isa Genzken
Fenster
Georg Herold
Little Dipper
Jean Fautrier
Grand nu
Wolfgang Tillmans
Knotenmutter
Georg Herold
Brick negro
Anselm Kiefer
Kunersdorf
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve
Reinhard Mucha
Eiserne Reserve, Altona
Konrad Klapheck
Ein bißchen Hoffnung
Martino di Bartolomeo
Exchange and Abduction
Hermann Glöckner
Drei schwarze und zwei weiße Rechtecke…
Alexander Calder
The Watusi
Leni Hoffmann
sid
Théodore Géricault
Neapolitan Dance: Tarantella
Günter Fruhtrunk
o.T. (Diagonaler Bruch)
Hugo van der Goes
Virgin and Child
Jesús Rafael Soto
Vibration
Conrad Faber von Kreuznach
Double Portrait of Justinian von Holzhausen and His Wife Anna…
Carl Philipp Fohr
Landscape near Subiaco with a Waterfall and San Benedetto Monastery
Hermann Goepfert
Rio R/K
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of St James the Elder
Sigmar Polke
Large Head
Anselm Kiefer
Die Argonauten
Thomas Bayrle
VW Blau
Hans Finsler
Cup, Saucer and Plate
Jan Svenungsson
Erster Schornstein II
Karl Otto Götz
Composition
Andrea Mantegna
St Mark the Evangelist
Bartolomeo Veneto
Idealised Portrait of a Young Woman as Flora
Hermann Glöckner
Gefaltete weiße Streifen auf Schwarz mit Rot
Heinz Mack
Weißer Rotor
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
Rotklang
Daniel Buren
Une peinture en 4 parties et 2 lieux pour 2 collectionneurs
Anton Kern; attributed
Rinaldo and Armida in the Magic Forest
Wolfgang Beurer
Portrait of a Woman
Antoni Tàpies
Collage with the Crosses
Sam Francis
Red Spot
Frankfurt Master ca. 1500, Hans Kaldenbach; workshop ?
The Crucifixion with Donor Portraits of Wigand Märkel and His Family
Jan van Eyck
Lucca Madonna
Wolfgang Tillmans
paper drop (window)
Moretto da Brescia
Virgin and Child Enthroned with the Four Fathers of the Latin Church
Fra Angelico
Madonna and Child Enthroned and Twelve Angels
Meo da Siena; and workshop
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Jacob de Wit
Flora and Zephyr
Lyonel Feininger
Windmühle
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner
Wild Ground
Paul Outerbridge
Egg on Block
Hans Holbein the Elder
Portrait of a Member of the Weiss Family of Augsburg
Georg Flegel
Still Life with Pike’s Head
Rudolf Jahns
Relief, Konstr.
Pietro Lorenzetti; workshop
Crucifixion, Virgin and Child with a Deacon
Henri Rousseau
The Avenue in Saint-Cloud Park
Louis Gabriel Moreau
Park Landscape with Tall Trees and Stone Ramp in Mid-Field
Raphael
Study of "Diogenes" in the "School of Athens"
Dutch Master around 1619, after Jacques Callot
The Mock Battle between the Weavers' and the Dyers' Guilds on the Arno in Florence on 25 July 1619
Dutch Master around 1510, after Rogier van der Weyden
Nativity and Naming of St. John the Baptist
Cy Twombly
Untitled
Hans Holbein the Elder
Christ Crowned with Thorns
Lucas Cranach the Elder
Madonna and Child
Martino di Bartolomeo
Seven Scenes from the Legend of St. Stephen
Sibylle Bergemann
Das Denkmal
Nuremberg Master ca. 1350/60
Christ Carrying the Cross…
Anthony Caro
Dance Music
Carl Philipp Fohr
Cloud Study
Hans Holbein the Elder
Lineage of the Dominican Order
Constant Bourgeois
The Great Gallery in the Louvre
Gerhard Hoehme
Zimbal
Antoni Tàpies
Grand blanc à la cage
Konrad Klapheck
Der Gesetzgeber
Master of Flémalle, Robert Campin; workshop
John the Baptist
Stefan Lochner
Martyrdom of Ss Simon and Judas
Master of the Middle Rhine ca. 1420
Christ before Pilate, Carrying of the Cross
Max Liebermann
The Weaver
Hieronymus Bosch
Ecce Homo
Walter Dexel
Painting on Glass II or Blue Disc
Dieric Bouts the Elder; and workshop
Virgin and Child
Rosso Fiorentino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Jan van Huysum
A Crab
Giovanni Bellini; and workshop
Madonna and Child with Saints John the Baptist and Elizabeth
Pietro Perugino
Madonna and Child with the Infant St. John
Peter Roehr
Ohne Titel (FO–46)
Thomas Demand
Büro
Jacopo del Casentino
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Angels…
Barthel Beham
Portrait of Hans Urmiller and his Son
Martino di Bartolomeo
Return of the Saint and Burning of the Changeling
Max Beckmann
Adam and Eve
Mathis Gothart Nithart called Grünewald
Stationary Wings of the Heller Altarpiece with Sts. Lawrence and Cyriacus
Dieter Roth
Strandkasernen
Martin Kaldenbach
Saint Anne with the Virgin and Child…
Imi Knoebel
Figur 25
Edgar Degas
Study of the nude